It's all about measurement.

Everyone can and must become an actor in the fight against climate change. To improve our impact, we must learn to follow our carbon budget as well as our finances. The entire Greenly team is working to provide these automated and increasingly accurate tracking solutions, with the active participation of a committed community.

Contact us

Our commitments

Terms and conditions of use of the Greenly mobile application

Foreword
These general terms and conditions (hereinafter, the "General Terms and Conditions") govern the relationship between Offspend, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of 20,000 euros, whose registered office is located at 9 rue de Quatrefages 75005 Paris, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 878730647 (hereinafter, the "Company") and any natural person (hereinafter, the "User") benefiting from the service offered by the Company under the name "Greenly" via a mobile application (hereinafter, the "Solution"), as described in particular in Article 2 hereof.
These GTUs were updated on 11 June 2021.
Article 1. Acceptance of the General Conditions
1.1 By ticking the box "I accept the general conditions of the service", the User acknowledges that he/she has read all the terms below and expressly accepts these General Conditions without reservation. These General Conditions constitute a contract between the User and the Company.
1.2. By using the Solution, the User agrees to comply with the General Conditions in force without any reservations. The User is therefore encouraged, before using the Solution, to consult the latest version of the General Conditions available in the Solution by clicking on the "General Conditions" link.
1.3. The Company reserves the right to modify these General Conditions at any time. If major changes are made, they will be notified to the User by a pop-up window directly from the mobile app. The User may then terminate the Terms and Conditions in accordance with Article 9.3.1 hereof. The use of the Service after the date of modification of the General Terms and Conditions means that the User has accepted them.
1.4. If the User refuses to comply with all or part of the obligations and conditions contained in these General Terms and Conditions, the User is invited not to use the Solution.
Article 2. General presentation
2.1. The Company operates the Solution, which enables the User to measure and reduce his or her personal carbon footprint and to finance climate contribution projects.
2.2. To use the Solution, the User must have a device enabling him/her to access the Internet and create a personal account (hereinafter, the " Account ") under the conditions specified in Article 3. Access to the Solution is provided under the conditions described in these General Conditions. The costs associated with connecting to and using the Solution, invoiced by the access providers or telephone operators, shall be borne exclusively by the User.
Article 3. Creation of an account
3.1 Prior and mandatory registration for access to the Solution
3.1.1. The User must be a natural person over 18 years of age, and have accepted these General Conditions without reservation.
3.1.2. In order to take advantage of the Solution, the User must create an account on the Application.The User whose Account has been deleted́ for violation of these General Terms and Conditions is prohibited from creating a new Account. The Company reserves the right to delete any Account created́ in violation of this prohibition or, more generally, of these General Terms and Conditions.
3.2. User Account identifiers
3.2.1. If the User has chosen to register by entering an identifier and a password, these elements enable him/her to access the Solution and must remain confidential.
3.2.2. The User is solely responsible for any use that may be made of his login and password and/or the account of the third party social network used to register on the Solution, and is the sole guarantor of their confidentiality, as well as any use of his Account. The User undertakes to inform the Company immediately of any use or risk of unauthorised use of his Account, and of any breach of confidentiality and security of his means of identification, using the contact form available in the Solution.
3.2.3. If the Company has legitimate reasons to believe that the security of the Solution is violated or that it is being misused due to unauthorised use of the User's means of identification, it may temporarily suspend the Account in order to preserve the integrity of the Solution and the data, and, if appropriate, require the modification of these means of identification.Insofar as the User's means of identification have been passed on to a third party through the User's fault or by the User's own doing, the User shall be solely responsible for any use of these means of identification and for the use of the Solution made as a result. The Company may not under any circumstances be held liable for any damage resulting from a failure by the User to comply with the obligations stipulated in this article.
Article 4. Description of the Service
The Application allows the User to measure their carbon footprint either by completing a lifestyle and consumption questionnaire or by allowing the Application to access their transaction data and convert it into carbon. The Application also provides the User with a set of tips to reduce their carbon footprint. Finally, the Application allows the User to fund climate contribution projects, either by using a payment method directly or by using their kitty, which is fed by partner brands.
Article 5. Contact
For any question or information, Users may contact the Company:
either by e-mail at the address: contact@greenly.earth,
or by post at the address mentioned in the preamble to these General Conditions.
Article 6. Intellectual property
The Solution, the trademarks, logos and any other distinctive sign of the Company, as well as any software used in the provision of the Solution, as well as the contents of the Solution (i.e., any text, video, photograph or any other information in any format and of any nature whatsoever appearing in the Solution) (hereinafter, the " Elements ") are the exclusive property of the Company and/or third parties and are likely to be the subject of protection by copyright, trademark law, patent law or any other intellectual property right. The present General Conditions do not entail any transfer of ownership or intellectual property rights over any of these Elements to the User. In particular, all data relating to the calculation of the carbon footprint (coefficients, methodologies, etc) remain the property of the Company.It is therefore forbidden to copy, modify, reproduce, distribute, publish, integrate on any medium whatsoever, adapt, transfer or assign, license, sub-license, give as security, transmit in any other way the elements of the Solution or to carry out reverse engineering or use any other method to attempt to access the source codes and/or protocols of the Solution, without the express authorisation of the Company or the holder of the rights.
Article 7. Data processing and liberties
The use of the Solution offered by the Company entails the processing of personal data relating to the User by the Company. The main characteristics of this processing, as well as the rights that Users enjoy in relation to this processing, are detailed in the Privacy Policy.
Article 8. Liability
8.1. Given the technical computer and telecommunications constraints inherent in the use of the Solution, the Company may not be held liable in the event of damage caused by a malfunction in one or more of the stages of access to the Solution, due in particular but not exclusively to the disadvantages inherent in the use of the Internet network, such as a break in service, external intrusion, the presence of computer viruses or a malfunction of any kind. If the Company has legitimate reasons to believe that the security of the Solution is compromised or that misuse of the Solution is due to unauthorised use of the User's identification data, the Company may temporarily deactivate the User's Account in order to preserve the integrity of the Solution and the data in the User's Account. The User undertakes to cooperate with the Company and in particular to modify his identification data directly in the Solution by modifying his login, email address and/or password.
8.2. The User expressly guarantees that he is entitled to use the Solution. He undertakes to use the Solution in accordance with its purpose and not to carry out any illicit, unfair, dishonest or fraudulent action of any kind whatsoever.
8.3. The Company cannot be held liable in the event that the non-performance or poor performance of the Company's obligations is attributable either to the behaviour of the User, or to the unforeseeable and insurmountable act of a third party to the contract, or to a case of force majeure. In addition, the Company shall not be held liable for any indirect damage, operating loss, loss of profit, damage or expenses arising from the present.
Article 9. Duration of the contract - Termination
9.1. Duration of the Contract
These General Terms and Conditions are entered into for an indefinite period from the date of their first acceptance by the User under the conditions described in Article 1.
9.2. Termination of relations by the Company
9.2.1. The Company may immediately suspend access to the Solution in the event of non-compliance with these General Conditions by the User. In this case, the Company will notify the User of this suspension by e-mail and will give the User formal notice to cease this violation. At the end of a period of eight (8) days from the date of this notification, which has remained without effect, the Company may terminate the contractual relationship with the User as of right, without any formality and subject to any damages to which it may be entitled as compensation for the prejudice resulting for it from this situation. This termination may be effected without notice in the event of a serious breach by the User of its obligations under these General Terms and Conditions, as referred to in particular in Article 8.3.
9.2.2. In general, the Company may deactivate the Account of any User and terminate its contract with the User by electronic notification, subject to giving one (1) month's notice.
9.3. Termination of the relationship by the User
9.3.1. The User may terminate these General Terms and Conditions at any time by following the procedure provided for this purpose in the Solution and, more specifically, by clicking on the "Delete user account" button in his/her Profile.
9.3.2. In the event of the User's death, and upon production of the relevant supporting documents, the Account will be deactivated. Its content may only be transferred to the beneficiaries of the User's rights by court order or if, during the User's lifetime, the User has submitted instructions to the Company to this effect, in accordance with the Privacy Policy.
Article 10. Force majeure
10.1. In the event of the occurrence of a case of force majeure, the performance of the obligations incumbent on the party to the present General Terms and Conditions who is the victim of this event will be suspended for the duration of the event, as of the date of receipt of the notification by registered letter with acknowledgement of receipt. Force majeure is understood to mean the cases defined by French law and the case law of the French courts.
10.2. The party invoking the case of force majeure must, as soon as possible, inform the other party by e-mail, giving full details of the case of force majeure invoked and evaluating its duration.
10.3. If a case of force majeure, having been notified in accordance with Article 10.2 above, continues for a period of more than thirty (30) days, each of the parties may then, as of right, terminate these General Terms and Conditions by sending the other party, at any time, written notification to this effect
10.4. In such circumstances, these General Conditions shall be terminated by operation of law between the parties concerned, without notice or compensation on either side.
Article 11. Disputes
11.1. The General Conditions are subject to French law, without prejudice to the applicable conflict of law rules.
11.2. In accordance with Article L. 152 - 1 of the French Consumer Code, the User is offered the possibility of having recourse to a mediator free of charge in order to reach an amicable settlement in the event of a dispute arising between the User and the Company. The User is invited to contact the Company in order to inform it of his request and so that the Company can inform him of the precise conditions of such a request for recourse to this mediation procedure.
11.3. In the event of failure or refusal of mediation as referred to in Article 11.2, any legal action will be under the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts.

General terms and conditions of sale

1. Description
Les présentes Conditions Générales de Vente de Offspend pour les Produits et Services de mesure et compensation de l’empreinte carbone de Offspend (ci-après les « Conditions Générales de Vente ») forment les conditions contractuelles entre Vous (ci-après « Acheteur », « Vous », « Consommateur » ou« l’Utilisateur ») et Offspend SA, ayant pour siège social 9 rue de Quatrefages, 75005 Paris, / R.C.S Paris 878 730 647 R.C.S. Paris (ci-après« Offspend » ou « Nous »). Vous pouvez contacter notre service client :

Par mail à contact@greenly.com

Les présentes Conditions Générales de Vente sont un sous-ensemble des Conditions Générales d’Utilisation des Services Offspend pour les Produits et Services de mesure et compensation de l’empreinte carbone (« Conditions Générales d’Utilisation des Services Offspend »). Les Conditions Générales de Vente prévalentquant à leur objet sur tout autre document des Conditions Générales d’Utilisation des Services Offspend. La Livraison des Produits et Services n’est réalisée que en France actuellement. Les présentes Conditions Générales de Vente sont disponibles dans les langues suivantes : Français.

En tant que consommateur, Vous reconnaissez et garantissez :

Avoir obtenu et lu une copie des présentes Conditions Générales de Vente ; et,Que vous utiliserez les Produits et Services de mesure et compensation de l’empreinte carbone de Offspend fournis par Offspend pour un usage uniquement personnel et non-commercial et que vous n’agissez pas dans le cadre d’activités commerciale, industrielle, artisanale ou libérale ; et,Être en possession des présentes Conditions Générales de Vente sur un support durable notamment en les imprimant physiquement ; et,Être majeur ou autorisé selon les lois de votre pays de résidence à Vous engager dans les présentes Conditions Générales de Vente ; et,Que les lois de votre pays de résidence Vous autorisent à effectuer l’achat et Vous faire livrer un Produits ou Service de mesure et compensation de l’empreinte carbone de Offspend ; et,De n’émettre aucune réserve quant aux dispositions des Conditions Générales de Vente ; et,Que le fait de réaliser une commande doit être interprété comme une acceptation sans réserve des Conditions Générales de Vente; et,D’être parfaitement informé que le fait de passer commande sur le Site entraîne une obligation de payer; etQue le fait de passer une commande ou d’acheter un ou plusieurs Produit(s) et Service(s) de mesure et compensation de l’empreinte carbone de Offspend constitue la confirmation que Vous avez lu et compris et que Vous êtes d’accord avec les présentes Conditions Générales de Vente sans réserve, contestation ou refus.

Définitions

Parfois, nous utilisons certains mots dont la première lettre est en majuscule. Cette majuscule indique que le mot a le sens suivant :Acheteur : désigne un Consommateur ayant effectué une ou plusieurs commandes d’un ou plusieurs Produit(s) ou Service(s) de mesure et compensation de l’empreinte carbone de Offspend dont l’acquisition est possible au travers du Site et/ou des Applications édités par Offspend et disposant de l’ensemble des droits nécessaires pour s’engager au sein d’un Contrat et passer une commande.

Consommateur : désigne toute personne physique qui agit à des fins personnelles et non-commerciales n’entrant pas dans le cadre de son activité commerciale, industrielle, artisanale ou libérale.

Contrat : désigne tout Contrat qui est établi entre le Consommateur et Offspend sur la base de la commande passée par le Consommateur, après une conformation de la commande par Offspend et la réalisation de toutes les actions requises dans ces Conditions Générales de Vente.

Parties : L’Acheteur ou le Consommateur ou l’Utilisateur, d’une part, et Offspend, d’autre part.

Produit ou Produits et/ou Services ou Services Offspend : désigne l’ensemble des biens et services de mesure et compensation de l’empreinte carbone de Offspend pouvant faire l’objet d’une commande sur le Site.

Utilisateur : désigne une personne physique qui utilise ou interagit avec les Produits et/ou Services de mesure et compensation de l’empreinte carbone de Offspend. Site: désigne le site internet disponible à l’adresse suivante: Offspend.com.

Objet

Les présentes Conditions Générales de Vente sont applicables à l’ensemble des moyens et actions permettant (1) la présentation d’une offre au Consommateur, notamment au travers du Site et des applications édités par Offspend, (2) l’acceptation de cette Offre au travers de la conclusion du Contrat et (3) l’exécution de ce Contrat.

Modifications des Conditions Générales de Vente

Les Parties comprennent et reconnaissent que Offspend a le droit à tout moment, de modifier tout ou partie des présentes Conditions Générales de Vente, d’intégrer les modifications requises par la loi, ou toute autre réglementation applicable, toute modification de nos Produits et Services, ou tout évènement considéré suffisamment adéquat par Offspend pour commander de telles modifications. Toute nouvelle version des Conditions Générales de Vente remplacera les anciennes Conditions Générales de Vente. Toutefois, toute commande est soumise à la version des Conditions Générales de Vente applicable au moment de la commande.Nous Vous recommandons de consulter fréquemment les Conditions Générales d’Utilisation des Services Offspend et de sauvegarder chaque version sur un support durable.

Processus de commande et de formation du Contrat

Description des Produits — Prix — Eléments constitutifs de l’Offre


Description des Produits

Les Produits présentés sur le Site font chacun l’objet d’un descriptif que Nous établissons. Seules les présentes Conditions Générales de Vente, les descriptifs, caractéristiques, présentations de fonctionnalités et prix mis en œuvre sur des supports que Nous éditons et que Nous Vous présentons directement, constituent les descriptifs des Produits approuvés par Offspend. Il Vous appartient de vérifier la compatibilité du/ou des Produit(s) et Service(s) tels qu’ils sont décrits dans les éléments listés ci-dessus, avec vos besoins propres ou ceux auxquels Vous destinez les Produits. Vous reconnaissez que les photographies et vidéos illustrant les Produits ne constituent pas des documents contractuels et ne sont présentés qu’à des fins d’illustration et non d’information. Elles ne doivent pas être considérées comme un élément déterminant du consentement de l’Acheteur pour passer commande.

Prix

Les prix sont toujours indiqués hors frais éventuels de livraison et de transport. Ces derniers sont mentionnés avant validation de la commande. Ils seront clairement facturés en supplément du prix du Produit commandé sauf indication contraire. Cette indication peut prendre la forme d’un bon de réduction, d’une carte cadeau ou d’une offre spéciale. En fonction de votre lieu de connexion au Site, les prix indiqués sur le Site peuvent ne pas indiquer les taxes. Nous attirons votre attention sur le fait que le prix de vente ne comprend jamais les frais éventuels de douane. Aussi la législation qui Vous est applicable peut prévoir certaines impositions directes ou indirectes que Nous ne collectons pas. Toute taxe non indiquée lors du processus de commande demeure en tout état de cause exigible, eu égard à la législation applicable et à votre charge exclusive. Les prix indiqués sur le Site peuvent Vous être proposés dans une monnaie ne correspondant pas à la monnaie utilisée au sein de votre État. Offspend ne supportera en aucun cas les frais de change des devises. L’Acheteur doit payer les frais additionnels liés au changement de devises. Il convient de Vous renseigner sur les frais et taux de changes applicables au moment où Vous passez commande, notamment au regard du moyen de paiement que vous souhaitez utiliser et que nous vous proposons. Le montant que vous devrez payer comprend le prix de vente du produit, les frais de livraison relatifs et, le cas échéant, les taxes ci-dessus mentionnées. L’ensemble de ces éléments est indiqué sur la page récapitulative de la commande. Les prix que nous vous présentons peuvent être modifiés à tout moment. Seul le prix qui Vous est présenté sur la page récapitulative au moment où vous passez commande est applicable.

Éléments constitutifs de l’Offre

Les éléments ci-dessus déterminent l’offre par laquelle nous sommes tenus quand vous l’avez acceptée. Les offres de vente en ligne que nous vous présentons sont valables, dans la limite des stocks disponibles, tant qu’elles sont accessibles sur le Site et sur les Applications éditées par Offspend ou jusqu’à l’expiration de leur durée de validité si elles en mentionnent une sur le site ou les Applications . Ainsi, Offspend ne peut être engagée que par les offres qui Vous sont directement présentées par Offspend sur le site ou à travers les Applications. Nous vous informons que préalablement à votre identification en tant qu’acheteur (en saisissant les informations de votre commande), Vous pourrez connaître le détail de votre panier en cliquant sur l’icône « Panier ». Vous pourrez alors intégrer les codes de réduction et cartes cadeau dont Vous disposez en entrant le code sur la même page et en confirmant. Le prix indiqué prendra alors en compte ces réductions.

Identification de l’Acheteur — Détermination de l’adresse de livraison et de facturation

Pour procéder à une commande Vous pouvez le faire sans créer de compte. Il est impératif que l’Acheteur Nous communique des informations véritables et mises à jour, notamment son nom, son adresse physique complète, et son numéro de téléphone. Ces informations permettent à Offspend de réaliser et livrer convenablement la commande. Si Vous avez désigné une autre personne pour recevoir votre commande, veillez toujours à lui demander son accord préalable pour recevoir votre commande et pour qu’elle Vous autorise à Nous communiquer des informations sur elle-même notamment ses données personnelles. Offspend ne peut être tenue responsable des informations fournies sans le consentement du destinataire. En fournissant des informations erronées, l’acheteur renonce à son droit d’alléguer une violation du Contrat par Offspend dans le cas où Offspend ne pourrait pas s’acquitter de ses obligations en raison du manquement de l’Acheteur à fournir des informations correctes sur le destinataire de la commande. Afin de faciliter la communication par voie électronique, nous vous rappelons que votre identification peut être automatisée au travers de l’emploi de cookies. L’identification sera automatique à moins que Vous effaciez l’historique de votre navigateur Internet. Il est ainsi recommandé d’effacer l’historique de son navigateur Internet quand Vous le quittez. Offspend ne peut être tenue responsable de toute communication des données personnelles dont pourrait avoir connaissance un ou plusieurs tiers en raison de l’autorisation expresse ou implicite que Vous avez consentie à ce ou ces tiers en quittant votre navigateur Internet sans effacer votre historique.

Commande — Vérification préalable de la commande

Lorsque Nous disposerons des informations permettant d’établir (1) la facture de votre commande, (2) de Vous identifier comme étant la personne ayant passé commande et (3) de Nous permettre d’effectuer la livraison, Nous Vous proposerons différentes modalités de livraison. Il Vous appartiendra d’en choisir une qui Vous sera facturée au prix indiqué. La commande sera facturée conformément au prix indiqué. Le mode de livraison s’appliquera pour l’ensemble des Produits composant votre panier ; e.x. les Produits commandés sur notre Site et/ou sur une Application. Le prix indiqué étant valable pour l’ensemble des Produits. Si Vous souhaitez que les Produits soient livrés selon des modalités différentes, Vous devez passer plusieurs commandes. Sauf indication contraire, les bons de réduction et les cartes-cadeaux ne s’appliquent pas aux frais de livraison. Afin que Vous puissiez connaître le prix de votre commande, le tarif de livraison et le mode de livraison que Vous avez choisi s’ajouteront au sein de votre panier, le total indiquant le prix que Vous paierez effectivement dans le cadre de votre commande. Nous Vous rappelons que ce prix ne contient pas les frais de douanes et peut ne pas contenir l’ensemble des taxes que Vous pourrez être amené à payer au regard de la législation qui Vous est applicable. En cliquant sur « continuer » Nous Vous indiquerons les moyens de paiement proposés. Après avoir procédé au choix du mode de paiement, Vous serez invité à compléter un formulaire permettant d’identifier le moyen de paiement que Vous souhaitez utiliser.

Paiement– Sécurité des moyens de paiement — Lutte contre la fraude

Nous mettons à votre disposition différents moyens de paiement Vous permettant de régler votre commande :Carte bancaire (Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express, PayPal, Apple Pay). Les transactions sont réalisées au travers de plateformes d’encaissements de transactions permettant de percevoir les paiements au moyen. La transaction de paiement est éditée et réalisée par des sociétés tierces — En effectuant un paiement au travers de nos Services, il peut vous être demandé de disposer d’un compte personnel. Par conséquent, nous n’avons pas accès à vos données bancaires. Aussi, afin de lutter contre la fraude, Nous avons mis en œuvre des procédures de vérification des commandes. Ces moyens peuvent Nous permettre de bloquer et, le cas échéant, d’annuler une commande si une fraude est détectée. Vous serez alors prévenu par courriel à l’adresse que Vous Nous avez indiquée. Si cette annulation n’a pas lieu d’être, n’hésitez pas à contacter notre service client.

Finalisation de la commande — Conclusion du Contrat

Afin de finaliser votre commande, Nous mettons à votre disposition un récapitulatif des informations relatives à votre commande Vous permettant de vérifier le détail de votre commande. Ainsi, avant de cliquer sur le bouton permettant de finaliser la commande et d’exprimer votre acceptation, Vous avez la possibilité d’éditer et modifier l’adresse de facturation, l’adresse d’expédition, le mode d’expédition désiré et les Produits et Services dans votre panier. Pour finaliser la commande Vous devrez cliquer sur « Valider ma commande ». Vous reconnaissez que le fait de passer commande implique une obligation de payer. L’absence de paiement empêche toute formation de la commande. Il Vous est alors immédiatement communiqué un numéro de commande à l’adresse électronique que Vous avez indiqué pendant le processus de commande. Votre confirmation de la commande entraîne la conclusion d’un contrat entre Offspend et vous, et implique :Votre acceptation ferme d’une offre présentée par Offspend notamment au travers du Site ou de ses Applications (notamment mobiles) ou de tout autre système organisé de vente édité par Offspend, sans la présence physique simultanée des Parties, par le recours exclusif à une ou plusieurs techniques de communication à distance ; etL’acceptation des présentes Conditions Générales de Vente ; et Sauf mention contraire, l’acceptation du paiement immédiat du prix de vente des Produits et Services une fois le contrat conclu.Offspend peut conclure le Contrat avec Vous en fonction des informations que Vous avez fournies — ou Offspend peut refuser de conclure le Contrat avec Vous en fonction de l’analyse de données réalisées afin de vérifier la conformité de votre commande avec les présentes Conditions Générales de Vente, notamment le lieu de la livraison et les mesures de luttes contre la fraude. Un courrier électronique accusant réception de la commande, de son acceptation par Offspend, de votre acceptation, et du paiement de la commande sera envoyé par Offspend à l’adresse courriel que Vous Nous avez indiquée lors du processus de commande (“Email de confirmation de la commande”).

Archivage

L’archivage des communications, des bons de commande et des factures est effectué sur les serveurs de Offspend de manière à permettre aux deux Parties de constituer une copie des éléments permettant la conclusion du contrat.

Dispositions spécifiques aux offres avec abonnement

Certains Produits et Services peuvent Vous être proposés au travers d’un abonnement. Cet abonnement Vous engage pour une période déterminée (la « Période Contractuelle Initiale »). Cette période est précisée dans la commande que Vous passez. Si cet abonnement concerne un Service Offspend, Vous reconnaissez Nous demander expressément que ce Service Offspend soit exécuté dans les plus brefs délais. En conséquence de quoi, Vous ne pourrez bénéficier de votre droit de rétractation si le Service Offspend est pleinement exécuté. En souscrivant à un abonnement, Vous réalisez une commande unique qui Vous oblige à payer la somme attachée à la durée de votre abonnement. Sauf résiliation dans les conditions déterminées ci-après, Votre abonnement sera automatiquement reconduit pour la même durée souscrite après expiration de la période contractuelle initiale. La reconduction sera facturée au prix applicable au jour du renouvellement de l’abonnement. Vous serez prévenu de l’arrivée de cette reconduction automatique par un courrier électronique dédié à l’adresse électronique que Vous Nous avez indiquée. Ce courrier électronique Vous sera envoyé au plus tôt trois (3) mois et au plus tard un (1) mois avant l’arrivée du terme de la période contractuelle initiale. Après expiration de la période contractuelle initiale Vous pourrez résilier à tout moment et sans préavis le Contrat de fourniture de Produits et Services avec abonnement. Toutefois, si l’abonnement concerne un Service Offspend proposé sur une période donnée, Nous devons considérer que tout mois commencé devra être payé.

Compensation
Délai de financement d’actions de compensation

A défaut d’indication ou d’accord contraire quant à la date de livraison, Nous Nous engageons à financer les actions de compensation que Vous avez commandé, dans un délai de trente (30) jours calendaires après conclusion du contrat et paiement de la commande.Conditions de Livraison — PrérequisLe financement (ci-après la “financement” dans ces Conditions Générales de Vente) est réalisée par le transfert de la possession physique et/ou du contrôle du Produit. La livraison des Produits sera présumée réalisée dès lors que :Le financement des actions de compensation sera effectuée auprès du partenaires que vous nous aurez indiqué ; ouLe financement des actions de compensation sera effectuée auprès du tiers que Vous avez désigné (autre que le transporteur) ; ouCe financement fera l’objet d’une activation liée à un compte.

Privacy Policy

1. General
Offspend, a company operating under the trade name Greenly, processes your personal data to help you improve your ecological impact, taking care of the health of the planet and that of your data


As data controller, Offspend(Offspend SAS, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 878 730 647 and domiciled at 9 rue de Quatrefages, 75005, France,) (" Offspend " or " we ") is committed to protecting your privacy as well as the confidentiality and security of your personal data that it processes, in compliance with the applicable regulations relating to the protection of personal data, including in particular the amended "Informatique et Libertés" law of 6 January 1978 and the General Data Protection Regulation, EU 2016/679, known as the GDPR.

Personal data means any information that can identify you directly (e.g. your name) or indirectly (e.g. your IP address) (" Personal Data " or " Data ").

This privacy policy explains how we handle your Personal Data, in order to inform and guide you towards a more environmentally responsible life, when you (" you ", " User ", " Customer ") visit or use our Greenly services, consisting of the Greenly application, intended for individuals, and the Greenly Corporate SaaS platform, intended for companies (" Greenly Services ") or when you browse the greenly.earth website (" Greenly Website "). We therefore invite you to read this privacy policy carefully.
2. Characteristics of the processing of your Personal Data
For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

- A "Greenly Customer" is a person who uses the Greenly Services
for individuals on the basis of a contract (i.e. the
terms and conditions of use that you accept when creating your
customer account);

- A "Prospect" is a person who visits the Greenly Services without creating
a customer account;

- A "Company Representative" is a person who represents his or her company
within the framework of the Greenly Services intended for companies by creating a
customer account, and therefore by subscribing to a contract, or who subscribes to a
demo;

- An "Internet user" is a person who browses the Greenly Site or the
Greenly social networks (Facebook, Linkedin).
Atthe end of these retention periods, your Personal Data, strictly necessary, may be archived in an intermediate database for administrative reasons (legal, accounting, tax, etc.). For example, they may be archived for a period of 5 years, from the end of the active database retention period, for legal reasons (duration of the statute of limitations), or for 10 years for accounting reasons. At the end of these periods, the data will be deleted or anonymised.

We may also carry out statistical processing on anonymised data, as further processing for certain purposes in order to improve the Greenly Services and to carry out aggregate studies for the purposes of communication and information.

Furthermore, for the conclusion and execution of the contract, the control of access to the company (based on legitimate interest), if applicable, and the management of pre-litigation and litigation, Offspend is also required to process the professional contact details of the representatives of its suppliers and service providers for the duration of the contractual relationship, without prejudice to the legislative or regulatory provisions specific to certain categories of Personal Data imposing a particular period of retention or deletion of such Personal Data.
3. Do we share your Personal Data?
Your Personal Data is processed exclusively by Offspend for the purposes described in this privacy policy.
However, in order to provide you with the Greenly Services, to allow you to browse the Greenly Site or to fulfil certain legal obligations Offspend may transmit your Personal Data to our trusted service providers or recipients. Here is a summary table:
4. Do we transfer your Personal Data outside the European Union?
Your Personal Data that we process is hosted by Amazon Web Service within the European Union.

In order to provide the Greenly Services, we may transfer some of your Personal Data to trusted service providers located, or using servers, outside the European Union or the European Economic Area. In this case, we ensure that the service provider is located in a country with an adequacy decision from the European Commission or we put in place appropriate safeguards (standard contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission) with additional technical and organisational security measures (e.g. encryption), if applicable.
5. What security measures do we take to protect your Personal Information?
At Offspend the security of your Personal Data is a priority. Therefore we implement technical and organisational security measures to ensure the confidentiality, integrity and availability of your Personal Data, such as:

- Encryption of data in transit and at rest (SSL and AES 256);

- Secure servers at Amazon Web Service;

- Our bank aggregation provider Oxlin is ISO-27001 compliant and is a payment institution authorised by the Autorité de Contrôle Prudentiel et de Résolution (ACPR - Banque de France);
- Logical access controls for Offspend staff (access logs and identifiers);

- Backups and business continuity plan.
6. What are your rights regarding your Personal Data and how can you exercise them?
As a data subject, you have the following rights:

A right to information: this privacy policy is intended to inform you about the processing of your Personal Data by Offspend.

A right of access: the right to know what Personal Data concerning you is processed, for what purposes, for how long, etc. and the right to obtain communication of it in an understandable format (proof of your identity may be requested in case of reasonable doubt).

A right of rectification: the right to correct, as soon as possible, inaccurate Personal Data concerning you (e.g. wrong age or address) or to complete this Personal Data.

A right to limitation: the right to request in certain cases (article 18 of the RGPD) the temporary stop of the processing of your Personal Data by Offspend (e.g. while Offspend processes a request of opposition from you).

A right to object: the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data by Offspend based on legitimate interest (e.g. clicking on the unsubscribe link in our Newsletter that you receive), unless there are compelling legitimate grounds that override your interests (e.g.

A right to erasure ("right to be forgotten"): the right to request Offspend to erase your Personal Data, you can exercise this right by deleting your account directly from the Greenly Services. However, we may need to retain some of the Personal Data to comply with a legal obligation.

A right to portability: the right to receive your Personal Data processed within the Greenly Services, on the legal basis of your consent or contract, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to pass it on to another controller.

A right to withdraw your consent where the processing of your Personal Data is based on your consent.

A right to arrange in advance and during your lifetime the conditions under which your Data will be stored and communicated, after your death.

The right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority in your country to challenge our practices in relation to the protection of your Personal Data (in France this is the CNIL).

In order to exercise your rights, please contact us directly:by email :
privacy@greenly.earth by post: Délégué à la Protection des Données, Offspend, 9 rue de Quatrefages, 75005, France.

In order to keep this privacy policy up to date, Offspend may have to modify it. In this case, we will inform you by means of a special notice posted on the Greenly Services and/or the Greenly Site.

Cookie Policy

1. Description
What are cookies and how do they work?
Cookies are small files that are sent and stored on your computer by websites you visit. Cookies are stored in the master folder of your browser. The next time you visit the site, your browser will read the cookies and return the information to the website or item that set the cookies. To learn more about the technologies and how they work, please visit allaboutcookies.org.

Thecategories of cookies
Cookies are used for different purposes, so can be classified into four categories:Essential site cookies: they allow you to browse different websites and use their features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, essential services such as shopping cart or electronic invoicing could not be provided.Personalisation and analysis cookies: these collect information about how visitors use a website, for example which pages are visited most often and what error messages are displayed.Social network cookies: These cookies are used by third party social networks to measure the use of the features built into our site. They allow you to share pages from this site on your social networks or view YouTube videos embedded on our site.Marketing Cookies: These cookies may be placed on our site by third-party advertising partners. They identify your browser and the type of device you use in order to collect and profile anonymous demographic information. The purpose of these cookies is to provide you with more relevant advertising.
2. Cookie management
You can also review the options available for cookie management from your browser, such as basic functionality, website enhancement, personalization and advertising. Depending on the browser, there are different ways to disable cookies, but generally this is found under Tools or Options. You can also consult your browser's Help menu. In addition to cookie management, browsers allow you to control similar tools, such as "flash" cookies, by enabling the privacy mode of the browser. Offspend uses third-party advertisements to promote its products both on Offspend.com and elsewhere on the web. You may be able to opt out of certain targeting cookies on the third party sites to which they belong. For more information on cookies, see our list of cookies. Please note that disabling all cookies may affect your browsing on Offspend.com or greenly.earth.
3. How long do we keep the information?
It depends on the type of cookies. Session cookies expire when you close the browser. Persistent cookies have an expiration date ranging from two (2) to thirteen (13) months. If you have any questions, you can contact us at: contact@Offspend.com or contact@greenly.earth

List ofcookies
Here is the list of cookies used on Offspend.com. It is updated regularly

IssuerDomainTypeExpire in
OffspendOffspend.com Essentialsfor the session
Google Analyticsgoogle.com Analytics 24 months
Google Tag Managergoogle.com Analytics 13 months

Legal Notice

1. Description
Publisher:
Greenly, a brand of OFFSPEND Société Anonyme (SA) with a capital of 20000 euros R.C.S Paris 87873064700012 N° TVA : FR61878730647

Address :
9 rue de Quatrefages 75005 Paris

Contact
By phone : +33602039392
By mail : contact@greenly.earth or contact@offspend.com

Director of publication :
The director of publication of the site is Mr Alexis Normand in his capacity as President

Hosting :
The site is hosted by BSO Network Solutions, whose head office is located at 81 avenue François Arago, 92000 Nanterre. You can contact our host at +33 1 77 36 11 00.